Skilled workers are people whose education and work experience will help them find work and make a home for themselves as permanent residents in Canada. Applying to come to Canada through skilled worker category meeting the requirements according to the rules for skilled worker.
Applicant must qualify from one of the below criteria :

  • The applicant must have at least one year of full-time or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in the qualified occupations.
  • Have been living in Canada with legal status as a temporary foreign worker or an international student at least for one year.
  • Having full-time permanent job offered from Canadian employer.
Fill the form below

To know more about our services